SAS Fine Men’s Watches, Silver, Antique Online Auction (357)
348 Lots including 1879 Birds-Eye View of Olympia Lithograph, Samsung Steam Front Load Clothes Washer & Dryer, Sterling Bowls/Utensils, Cat Runner Wheel, Invicta Fine Wrist Watches, Fur Jackets/Shawls, Leather Saddle, Antique Victorian Sofa, Sewing Fabric, Fishing Rods, Taxidermy Deer, Cast Iron Flying Pig Coin Bank, Silver & Gold Plated Coins, Antique Keys, Dell Inspiron 15 3000 16" Laptop, Royal Doulton "Springtime" Teacup & Saucer Set, Literature, Kitchen Cookware, Antique Maple Secretary Cabinet & more!!!
Lot #0010: 1879 Birds-Eye View of Olympia Lithograph
| Current Bid | $325.00 |
|---|---|
| NA | |
| Time Remaining: |
3 days, 11 hours, 30 minutes
|
| Extended Bidding: | i |
| Bidding Ends: | Tue, Jan 13 5:34:45 pm PT |
| High Bidder: | Tacman |
| Bid Increment: | $25.00 |
| Starting Bid: | $5.00 |
| Item Location: | 3940 12th Ave SE #2A, Lacey , WA 98503 |
| Item has been viewed 79 times. | |
E.S. Glover, A.L.Bancroft & Co. Lithograph. Edge has been hand cut to fit into frame, 2 vertical water damage marks, and water stain on the bottom edge. 28" x 38". Washington became a State in 1889, so this is from before Washington was even a state. Great piece of history! Some scuffs, wear to frame. Appears very old, possible antique.
| Bid Date | Bid Amount | Bidder |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:33 AM | $325.00 | iTacman |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:25 AM | $300.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:25 AM | $275.00 | iTacman |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:18 AM | $250.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:18 AM | $225.00 | iTacman |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:12 AM | $200.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:12 AM | $175.00 | iTacman |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:41 PM | $150.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:41 PM | $140.00 | isfc3 |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:01 PM | $130.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:01 PM | $120.00 | isfc3 |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 8:38:47 PM | $110.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 8:38:47 PM | $100.00 | isfc3 |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 8:37:37 PM | $60.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 8:37:37 PM | $50.00 | isfc3 |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 5:49:30 PM | $17.50 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 5:49:30 PM | $15.00 | iRelicsInTheRain |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 5:45:51 PM | $12.50 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 5:45:51 PM | $10.00 | imikeydo |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 3:52:45 PM | $9.00 | iFordriver |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 3:47:57 PM | $8.00 | iPeterpanman89 |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 3:19:54 PM | $7.00 | ijfehlig |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 3:15:41 PM | $6.00 | iNicoleOly |
| Jan 7, 2026 - 2:58:41 PM | $5.00 | iStranded_Hopes |


PREV LOT
RETURN TO LIST
ASK ABOUT THIS ITEM








































