SAS Fine Men’s Watches, Silver, Antique Online Auction (357)

Bidding Now! - ends Tue, Jan 13 at 05:30:00 pm

348 Lots including 1879 Birds-Eye View of Olympia Lithograph, Samsung Steam Front Load Clothes Washer & Dryer, Sterling Bowls/Utensils, Cat Runner Wheel, Invicta Fine Wrist Watches, Fur Jackets/Shawls, Leather Saddle, Antique Victorian Sofa, Sewing Fabric, Fishing Rods, Taxidermy Deer, Cast Iron Flying Pig Coin Bank, Silver & Gold Plated Coins, Antique Keys, Dell Inspiron 15 3000 16" Laptop, Royal Doulton "Springtime" Teacup & Saucer Set, Literature, Kitchen Cookware, Antique Maple Secretary Cabinet & more!!!

« Back to list
SAS Fine Men’s Watches, Silver, Antique Online Auction

Lot #0010: 1879 Birds-Eye View of Olympia Lithograph

Current Bid $325.00
NA
Time Remaining: 3 days, 11 hours, 30 minutes REFRESH PAGE TO SEE THE LATEST RESULTS
Extended Bidding: i
Bidding Ends: Tue, Jan 13  5:34:45 pm PT
High Bidder: Tacman
Bid Increment: $25.00
Starting Bid: $5.00
Item Location: 3940 12th Ave SE #2A, Lacey , WA 98503
Item has been viewed 79 times.

E.S. Glover, A.L.Bancroft & Co. Lithograph. Edge has been hand cut to fit into frame, 2 vertical water damage marks, and water stain on the bottom edge. 28" x 38". Washington became a State in 1889, so this is from before Washington was even a state. Great piece of history! Some scuffs, wear to frame. Appears very old, possible antique.

Bid Date Bid Amount Bidder
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:33 AM $325.00 iTacman
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:25 AM $300.00 iFordriver
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:25 AM $275.00 iTacman
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:18 AM $250.00 iFordriver
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:18 AM $225.00 iTacman
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:12 AM $200.00 iFordriver
Jan 8, 2026 - 12:28:12 AM $175.00 iTacman
Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:41 PM $150.00 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:41 PM $140.00 isfc3
Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:01 PM $130.00 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 10:42:01 PM $120.00 isfc3
Jan 7, 2026 - 8:38:47 PM $110.00 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 8:38:47 PM $100.00 isfc3
Jan 7, 2026 - 8:37:37 PM $60.00 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 8:37:37 PM $50.00 isfc3
Jan 7, 2026 - 5:49:30 PM $17.50 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 5:49:30 PM $15.00 iRelicsInTheRain
Jan 7, 2026 - 5:45:51 PM $12.50 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 5:45:51 PM $10.00 imikeydo
Jan 7, 2026 - 3:52:45 PM $9.00 iFordriver
Jan 7, 2026 - 3:47:57 PM $8.00 iPeterpanman89
Jan 7, 2026 - 3:19:54 PM $7.00 ijfehlig
Jan 7, 2026 - 3:15:41 PM $6.00 iNicoleOly
Jan 7, 2026 - 2:58:41 PM $5.00 iStranded_Hopes
Click on any picture to see a larger image.