03/14/19 Puz, Karger & Staveley Estate Auction (448)
This auction consists of some fantastic Electronics, New Furniture, Rustic Yard Art and much more! Includes: Gold Tripod Lapis Globe, Lladro Sculptures, Wood Model Ship, Vtg. Decanters, Kenmore HE2 Pedestal Washer & Dryer, Red Ashley Furniture Sofa & Loveseat Set, Infinity Speaker Set, Asus 144hz Monitor, Utility Cabinets, Work Benches, Stainless Top Kitchen Island, Harman/Kardon Receiver, Elec. Mantle Fireplace, Planters & Rustic Yard Art Décor and so much more!
Lot #0012: Anton Pieck Lithograph Prints, Tavern & Clock Shop
| Bidding is closed. | |
| High Bid: | $35.00 |
| Bidding Ended: | Thu, Mar 14 5:35:30 pm PT |
| High Bidder: | stacllyons |
| Bid Increment: | $5.00 |
| Item has been viewed 712 times. | |
Pieck was a Dutch painter, artist, and graphic artist. His works are noted for their nostalgic or fairy tale-like characters and widely popular, appearing regularly on cards and calendars. Approx. 11-3/4" x 9-1/4". Very good condition.
| Mar 13, 2019 - 11:07:12 PM | $35.00 | istacllyons |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 11:07:12 PM | $30.00 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 11:06:57 PM | $25.00 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 11:06:57 PM | $22.50 | istacllyons |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:33:11 AM | $20.00 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:33:12 AM | $20.00 | iEliz |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:33:04 AM | $17.50 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:33:04 AM | $15.00 | iEliz |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:32:54 AM | $12.50 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:32:54 AM | $10.00 | iEliz |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:32:47 AM | $9.00 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 13, 2019 - 3:32:47 AM | $8.00 | iEliz |
| Mar 12, 2019 - 6:04:39 PM | $7.00 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 12, 2019 - 6:04:36 PM | $6.00 | istacllyons |
| Mar 12, 2019 - 6:04:37 PM | $6.00 | iJeansnow |
| Mar 10, 2019 - 10:02:18 AM | $5.00 | istacllyons |