08/21/24 SAS Sterling, Bedroom Sets, Antique Tools Online Auction (327)
327 Lots including Gorham Sterling Silverware Set, Walnut & Mahogany Wood Bedroom Sets, (King Bed, Dressers, Nightstands), Assorted Coins, Fine China Dish Sets, Vintage/Antique Tools, Combination Safes, King Mattress, Refrigerator, Chest Freezer, Storage Racks, Marbles, Fur Jacket/Collars/Cuffs, Clarinet, Flute, Dining Tables, Gold & Silver Jewelry, Assorted Arts & Crafts/Scrapbooking Supplies, Vintage/Antique Literature, Bolts of 100% Cotton Quilting/Sewing Fabric, Household Goods, Personal Hygiene Products & More!!!
Lot #0242: Bev Doolittle "Prayer of the Wild Things" Signed Limited Edition Lithograph
| Bidding is closed. | |
| High Bid: | $140.00 |
| Bidding Ended: | Thu, Aug 8 6:35:45 pm PT |
| High Bidder: | LLW |
| Bid Increment: | $10.00 |
| Item has been viewed 329 times. | |
Framed, matted with museum glass. #37442/65000. 36.5" x 29".
Bev Doolittle (born February 10, 1947) is an American artist working mainly in watercolor paints. She creates paintings of the American West that feature themes of Native American life, wild animals, horses, and landscapes.
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:33:45 PM | $140.00 | iLLW |
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:33:45 PM | $130.00 | iStreamCity |
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:33:43 PM | $120.00 | iLLW |
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:33:43 PM | $110.00 | iStreamCity |
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:17:35 PM | $100.00 | iLLW |
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:17:23 PM | $90.00 | iStreamCity |
| Aug 8, 2024 - 5:02:34 PM | $80.00 | iLLW |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 3:20:56 PM | $70.00 | iOutlaw.1 |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 1:15:34 PM | $60.00 | iChester007 |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 1:15:34 PM | $50.00 | iQman |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 11:58:38 AM | $45.00 | iChester007 |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 11:58:35 AM | $40.00 | iQman |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 11:58:35 AM | $35.00 | iChester007 |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 11:58:33 AM | $30.00 | iQman |
| Aug 4, 2024 - 11:58:33 AM | $25.00 | iChester007 |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:42 AM | $22.50 | iQman |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:39 AM | $20.00 | iChester007 |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:40 AM | $20.00 | iQman |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:31 AM | $17.50 | iChester007 |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:31 AM | $15.00 | iQman |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:24 AM | $7.00 | iChester007 |
| Aug 3, 2024 - 8:45:24 AM | $6.00 | iQman |
| Aug 2, 2024 - 2:46:27 PM | $5.00 | iChester007 |